arrow right
[…] (Official Guide at p. 92.) Not coincidentally, those are precisely e rights implemented and protected by Sections 26200(a)(1) and 26090(e). 26 27 6 “Operation, as defined in Section 26001(ak), “means any act for which licensure is required under the provisions of this division, or any commercial transfer of cannabis or cannabis products.”