arrow right
[…] See 29 Del. C. § 10125(c).” Grossinger’s Opening Br., D.I. 21, at 17. This Court has jurisdiction to entertain appeals from an administrative board’s final order pursuant to the Delaware Administrative Procedures Act (“APA”). See 29 Del. C. §§ 10142 and 10102(4). A reviewing court must affirm an administrative board’s order so long as the record below provides substantial evidence to support the board’s decision and the board’s ruling is free from legal error. See 29 Del. C. §10142(d) ... . “The Court, when factual determinations are at issue, shall take due account of the experience and specialized competence of the agency of the purposes of the basic law under which the agency has acted.” 29 Del. C. § 10142(d).... The Board’s decision to impose discipline on a licensee should be affirmed so long as it is supported by substantial evidence and free from legal error. 29 Del.