arrow right
[…] The documents requested NNNNNNNNNAAAAAAAAAA are relevant to claims made by Squires, as well as the defenses and cross—claims I oououcnkwM—xocoooximcn-w—x asserts. Therefore, production should be ordered. In addition, a privilege log is demanded for any and all documents withheld on the basis of privilege. When a party withholds documents based on an objection, the response must “[i]dentify with particularity” each withheld document (Code Civ. Proc., § 2031.240, subd. (b)(1)), and, when the objection is privilege or work product, the response must also “provide sufficient factual information for other parties to evaluate the merits of that claim[.]” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2031.240, subd. (c)(1).)