Filing # 196421210 E-Filed 04/17/2024 03:53:09 PM
[…] contract, deed, will, franchise, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing, or any
part thereof, and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other equitable or legal relations
thereunder.”
64. The allegations contained above show and evidence that there is a bona fide,
actual, present practical need for the declaration sought herein; that the facts and circumstances
alleged deal with a present, ascertained state of facts or present controversy as to a state of facts
and that the rights of Plaintiff are dependent upon the facts or the law applicable to said facts.
65. The parties hereto, and the claim asserted, create an actual, present, adverse and
antagonistic interest as to use of the Premises contained in the Lease Agreement.
66. Tn accordance with section 86.061, Florida Statutes, “Further relief based on a
declaratory judgment may be granted when necessary or proper. The application therefor shall be
by motion to the court having jurisdiction to grant relief. If the application is sufficient, the court
shall require any adverse party whose rights have been adjudicated by the declaratory judgment
to show cause on reasonable notice, why further relief should not be granted forthwith.”
67. All parties to this action are before this Court.
68. As a result of the above and foregoing, Luxus has retained undersigned counsel to
represent it in the above styled cause and has agreed to pay him a reasonable attomey’s fee for
17