arrow right
[…] Pursuant to 16 "2024CA000366AX" 196421210 Filed at Manatee County Clerk 04/17/2024 03:53:08 PM EDT section 86.021, Florida Statutes, “Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing or whose rights, status, or other equitable or legal relations are affected by a statute, or any regulation made under statutory authority, or by municipal ordinance, contract, deed, will, franchise, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under such statute, regulation, municipal ordinance, contract, deed, will, franchise, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing, or any part thereof, and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other equitable or legal relations thereunder.” 64. The allegations contained above show and evidence that there is a bona fide, actual, present practical need for the declaration sought herein; that the facts and circumstances alleged deal with a present, ascertained state of facts or present controversy as to a state of facts and that the