arrow right
[…] MTANewYork City Transit MTAMetro-North Railroad MTAConstruction & Developrnent MTAI..ong laland Rail Road MTABridges and Tunnels MTABus Cornpany FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 06/12/2024 03:31 PM INDEX NO. 155380/2024 NYSCEF DOC. NO. 12 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 06/12/2024 Your current FOIL appeal re: FOIL request #R003301-031724 challenges the MTA FOIL Team’s March 28, 2024 decision to deny access to these same records that were previously requested in your FOIL request # R002642-012824, denied, and then denied on appeal on February 27, 2024. FOIL request #R003301-031724 was denied pursuant to NYPOL §87(2)(c), echoing the previous decision’s grounds that the requested records are part of an active procurement and "if disclosed would impair present or imminent contract awards or collective bargaining negotiations."