arrow right
[…] Given the highly sensitive nature of the information subject to this motion, Trace3 requests the Court include in its sealing order a designation that review of the filings be restricted to the Court and the Parties. (See Civ. Code § 3426.5 [“In an action under [the Uniform Trade Secrets Act], a court shall preserve the secrecy of an alleged trade secret by reasonable means, which may include . . . sealing the records of the action, and ordering any person involved in the litigation not to disclose an alleged trade secret without prior court approval]; Cal. Rules of Court, 10 rule 2.551(e)(3) [“The order [sealing records] must state whether any person other than the court 11 is authorized to inspect the sealed record.”].)