arrow right
[…] Fla. Stat. § 90.202(6). Further, Section 90.202(12), Florida Statutes, provides that a court may take judicial notice of “[flacts that are not subject to dispute because they are capable 135306701.1 of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot be questioned.” Fla. Stat. § 90.202(12). Finally, Section 90.203, Florida Statutes, states: A court shall take judicial notice of any matter in Section 90.202 when a party requests it and: (1) Gives each adverse party timely written notice of the request, proof of which is filed with the court, to enable the adverse party to prepare to meet the request. (2) Furnishes the court with sufficient information to enable it to take judicial notice of the matter. Fla.