arrow right
[…] a Florida limited liability company; HOBBIT WINDOWS, LLC, a Florida limited liability company; T&M CONSTRUCTION OF SANFORD, INC., a Florida corporation; WELL DONE WINDOWS, INC., a Florida corporation; and WELL HUNG WINDOWS & DOORS, LLC, a Florida limited liability company, Third-Party Defendants. / ROYAL OAK HOMES, LLC’S THIRD REQUEST FOR JUDICIAL NOTICE Defendant/Crossclaim Plaintiff, Royal Oak Homes, LLC (‘Royal Oak”), pursuant to Sections 90.202(9), 90.202(12), and 90.203 of the Florida Statutes, hereby requests this Court take judicial notice of the document attached hereto as Exhibit A. Section 90.202(6), Florida Statutes, provides that a court may take judicial notice of “[rJecords of any court of this state or of any court of record of the United States or of any state, territory, or jurisdiction of the United States.” Fla. Stat. § 90.202(6). Further, Section 90.202(12), Florida Statutes, provides that a court may take judicial notice of “[flacts that are not subject to dispute because they are capable 135306701.1 of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot be questioned.” Fla. Stat. § 90.202(12).