Filing # 192455528 E-Filed 02/21/2024 04:27:53 PM
[…] HOBBIT WINDOWS, LLC, a Florida
limited liability company; T&M
CONSTRUCTION OF SANFORD, INC., a
Florida corporation; WELL DONE
WINDOWS, INC., a Florida corporation;
and WELL HUNG WINDOWS & DOORS,
LLC, a Florida limited liability company,
Third-Party Defendants.
/
ROYAL OAK HOMES, LLC’S
SECOND REQUEST FOR JUDICIAL NOTICE
Defendant/Crossclaim Plaintiff, Royal Oak Homes, LLC (“Royal Oak”),
pursuant to Sections 90.202(9), 90.202(12), and 90.203 of the Florida Statutes,
hereby requests this Court take judicial notice of the documents attached hereto as
Composite Exhibit A.
Florida Statutes Section 90.202(6) provides that a court may take judicial
notice of “[r]ecords of any court of this state or of any court of record of the United
States or of any state, territory, or jurisdiction of the United States.” Fla. Stat. §
90.202(6). Further, Section 90.202(12), Florida Statutes, provides that a court may
take judicial notice of “[f]acts that are not subject to dispute because they are capable
of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot be
questioned.” Fla. Stat. § 90.202(12).
3
135194735.1
Finally, Section 90.203, Florida Statutes, states:
A court shall take judicial notice of any matter in Section
90.202 when a party requests it and: (1) Gives each
adverse party timely written notice of the request, proof of