Filing # 192455528 E-Filed 02/21/2024 04:27:53 PM
[…] Composite Exhibit A.
Florida Statutes Section 90.202(6) provides that a court may take judicial
notice of “[r]ecords of any court of this state or of any court of record of the United
States or of any state, territory, or jurisdiction of the United States.” Fla. Stat. §
90.202(6). Further, Section 90.202(12), Florida Statutes, provides that a court may
take judicial notice of “[f]acts that are not subject to dispute because they are capable
of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot be
questioned.” Fla. Stat. § 90.202(12).
3
135194735.1
Finally, Section 90.203, Florida Statutes, states:
A court shall take judicial notice of any matter in Section
90.202 when a party requests it and: (1) Gives each
adverse party timely written notice of the request, proof of
which is filed with the court, to enable the adverse party to
prepare to meet the request. (2) Furnishes the court with
sufficient information to enable it to take judicial notice of
the matter.
Fla. Stat. § 90.203.