DAVID J. COOK, ESQ. (SBN 060859)
[…] fe rocessor
account functions and thus pay the accordingly. Price structures can actually be similar
between direct processors and resel lers/ISOs; ongoing service is often the distinction. There are
approximately 88 direct Visa/MasterCard processors in the United States and countless ISOs."
Accepting Credit Card Payments: A Primer, GPSolo, April/May 2005, at 10, 12.”
16. The last invoice is dated September 20, 2023 (Invoice #797491) and the date of the
initial sue is October 24, 2023. The terms of the invoices is net 30 days. Under Commercial Code
Section 2709 as follows:
“(1) When the buyer fails to pay the price as it becomes due the seller may recover,
10 together with any incidental damages under the next section, the price
(a) Of goods accepted or of conforming goods lost or damaged within a commercially
11 reasonable time after risk of their loss has passed to the buyer; and .. .”
12 Asien’s Application purchase and received goods (goods for kitchens etc.) and obligated to make
13 pursuant to Commercial Code Section 2607:
14 (1) The buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted.