arrow right
[…] A-l, the Lease at § 5; see also APPX 425-26, Ex. R at pp. 16-17. 83 Kenneth D. Eichner PC v. Jester, No. 01-17-00118-CV, 2017 WL 4638295, at *2 (Tex.App.—Houston [lst Dist.] Oct. 17, 2017, no pet); see also TEX.FIN.CODE § 303.002 (“The parties to a written agreement may agree to an interest rate that does not exceed the applicable weekly ceiling”); TEX.FIN.CODE § 303.009(a) (“the ceiling is 18 percent a year”); All Seasons Window & Door Mfg. v. Red Dot Corp, 181 S.W.3d 490, 497-98 (Tex.App.—Texarkana 2005, no pet.)