arrow right
[…] Fla. Stat.§90.201, 203. 6. Therefore, the Court is obligated to take judicial notice of the lack of compliance by the Plaintiffs with the online system for filing Notice of Intent.’ 1 Defendant asks this Court to take judicial notice of the lack of pre-suit statutory notice filing under the state public website. The Court can readily verify that no pre-suit notice was filed under either of the Plaintiffs’ names against this Defendant. https: piitilmyfloridacfo:gov. Fla. Stat. §90.201, 203. 2 Fla. Stat. § 90.203 n “Compulsory judicial notice upon request—A court shall take judicial notice of any matter in s. 90.202 when a party requests it and: (1) Gives each adverse party timely written notice of the request, proof of which is filed with the court, to enable the adverse party to prepare to meet the request. (2) Furnishes the court with sufficient information to enable it to take judicial notice of the matter. Restoration First Services Corp a/a/o Bathen, I. v.