arrow right
[…] Joshua Get Outlook for iOS From: Jones, James T. (Sacramento) Sent: Monday, May 9, 2022 10:49:27 AM To: Joshua Falakassa ; Arash Khosrowshahi Cc: Kasra Torabi ; Asano, Kelly (Sacramento) ; Morris, Kelsey F. (Sacramento) Subject: RE: Liche Le and Said Zaman Requests Pursuant to 29 CFR Section 1904.35(b)(2) How long into the future does he get to demand OSHA logs? For the next 20 years? The regulation says "you must give the requester a copy of the relevant OSHA Log(s)." I think my interpretation is far more reasonable than yours. Do you have law that the term "relevant OSHA Log(s)° would extend into time unrelated to a person's employment.