1 JOSHUA S. FALAKASSA (SBN: 295045)
[…] https://mail.google.corTi/mail/u/0/?ik=2c35811dd3&view=pt&search=all&permmsgid=msg-f%3A1732398227166823423&dsqt=1&simpl=msg-f%3A173... 5/10
8/2/22, 9:12 AM Liberty Man Law, RC. Mail - Liche Le and Said Zaman Requests Pursuant to 29 CFR Section 1904.35(b)(2)
Thank you.
Joshua
Get Outlook for iOS
From: Jones, James T. (Sacramento)
Sent: Monday, May 9, 2022 10:49:27 AM
To: Joshua Falakassa ; Arash Khosrowshahi
Cc: Kasra Torabi ; Asano, Kelly (Sacramento) ; Morris,
Kelsey F. (Sacramento)
Subject: RE: Liche Le and Said Zaman Requests Pursuant to 29 CFR Section 1904.35(b)(2)
How long into the future does he get to demand OSHA logs? For the next 20 years? The regulation says "you must give
the requester a copy of the relevant OSHA Log(s)." I think my interpretation is far more reasonable than yours. Do you
have law that the term "relevant OSHA Log(s)° would extend into time unrelated to a person's employment. I believe the