arrow right
[…] IA In addition to the provisions of RPAPL § 753(1), the Court will only stay execution of a warrant "upon the condition that the person against whom the judgment is entered shall make a deposit in court of the entire amount, or such installments thereof from time to time as the court stay..." may direct, for the occupation of the premises for the period of the S_ee RPAPL § 753(2) (emphasis added).