arrow right
[…] THE RIVKIN NON-PARTIES ARE ENTITLED TO ATTORNEYS' FEES UNDER CPLR 3122(d) 8. Pursuant to CPLR 3122(d), "[t]he reasonable production expenses of a non-party witness shall be defrayed by the party seeking discovery." CPLR 3122(d) (emphasis added).