arrow right
[…] (Health & Saf. Code, § 25249.6) : - 28. Proposition 65 states, “[nJo person in the course of doing business shall knowingly and intentionally expose any individual toa chemica! known to the state to cause ’ ~ cancer or reproductive toxicity without first giving clear and reasonable waming to such individual.