arrow right
[…] Clerk Section IX - Order of court Itis.ordered that: ‘Signed (Judge, Magistrate, Assistant Clerk) ‘Date.signed By order.of the court General Statutes 4. The following is the part.of section 52-361a({) of thi Connecticut General ‘Statutes which says what part of your wages can be removed by the-employer and given tothe Judgment creditor. . "The maximum. part of thé aggregate weekly earnings of an individual which may be.subject under this section to levy.or othér withholding for payment of a Judgments the lesser of (1) twenty-five (25) ‘percent of his disposable earnings for that week, or (2) the amount by which his. disposable earnings for that week exceed forty (40) times the higtier of (A) the minimum hourly wage prescribed by section 6(a)(1) of the Fatr Labor Standards Act of 1938, 29 U.S.C. Section 206(a\(1), or (B) the full minimum fair wage established By subsection () of section 31-58, in effect at thelime the eamings-are payable.” 2. The following is.the part of section.52-350a(4) of the Contiecticut ‘General Statutes,which defines disposable earnings and which.defines what parts of your wages which ean not be ‘included in your jotal eamings when figuring out (calculating) the weekly amount