WAGE EXECUTION PROCEEDINGS STATE OF CONNECTICUT
[…] ecution against me becaus
Ir wages)
| Telephone number
sone
Section VIl - Agreement to a modification
The Judgment Creditor(s) (person who money is paid to) agrees to the modification of the
“Signed (Judgment Creditor(s) or Attorney)) for(s) or Aitomey “|
= seen
lage Execution claimed
Section Vill - Notice of hearing on exemption / modi
7 Courtroom
|
L
Date ofhearing Time of hearing
By the Assistant Clerk
M.
“Section IX- Orderof court
It is ordered that:
‘Signed (Judge, Magistrate, Assistant Clerk)
ate signed
By order of the court
General Statutes
1. The following is the part of section 52-361a(f) of the Connecticut General Statutes which says what part of your wages
and given to the judgment creditor.
“The maximum part of the aggregate weekly earnings of an individual which may be subject under this section to |
a judgment is the lesser of (1) twenty-five (25) percent of his disposable earings for that week, or (2) the amount by
week exceed forty (40) times the higher of (A) the minimum hourly wage prescribed by section 6(a)(1) of the Fair Labor|
Section 206(a)(1), or (B) the full minimum fair wage established by subsection (j) of section 31-58, in effect at the time t
2. The following is the part of section 52-350a(4) of the Connecticut General Statutes which defines disposable earning:
your wages which can not be included in your total earnings when figuring out (calculating) the weekly amount which is’