arrow right
[…] See id. at § 3226(B)(4)(a). Among the categories of discoverable information available under this Section are communications between a 2party's attorney and an expert retained or specially employed to provide expert testimony in the case when such communications “identify facts or data that the party's attorney provided and that the expert considered in forming the opinions to be expressed”. See id. at § 3226(B)(4)(b)(2). The Oklahoma Discovery Code recognizes that, in certain circumstances, justice may require the entry of a protective order “to protect a party or person from annoyance, harassment, embarrassment, oppression or undue delay, burden or expense”. See id. at § 3226(C)(1). Upon motion, and for good cause shown, the Court may order “that the discovery may be had only on specified terms and conditions, including a designation of the time, place or the allocation of expenses”. See id. at § 3226(C)(1)(b). II. licable Fact On July 3, 2020, the parties cooperatively performed sampling upon the Plaintiffs’ Property.