We are checking for the latest updates in this case. We will email you when the process is complete.
[…] and the pleadings in intervention as follows: (A) A party to the action or proceeding who has not yet appeared shall be served in the same manner for service of summons pursuant to Article 3 (commencing with Section 415.10) of Chapter 4 of Title 5 of Part 2. (B) A party who has appeared in the action or proceeding, whether represented by an attorney or not represented by an attorney, shall be served in the same manner for service of summons pursuant to Article 3 (commencing with Section 415.10) of Chapter 4 of Title 5 of Part 2, or in the manner provided by Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 1010) of Title 14 of Part 2. (Code Civ. Proc., § 387(b)-(d).) Code of Civil Procedure section 405.30 provides, in relevant part: At any time after notice of pendency of action has been recorded, any party, or any nonparty with an interest in the real property affected thereby, may apply to the court in which the action is pending to expunge the notice. However, a person who is not a party to the action shall obtain leave to intervene from the court at or before the time the party brings the motion to expunge the notice. (Code Civ. Proc., § 405.30.) Here, the Court finds that Prospective Intervenors may intervene as a matter of right. In the [Proposed] Verified Complaint In Intervention, (Dina A. Ariza Decl., ¶ 12, Ex.