arrow right
[…] Stat. § 723.068; and, Award all other relief as this Court deems just and proper. COUNT I Failure to Maintain Common Areas in Good State of Appearance, Safety and Cleanliness and Buildings in Good State of Repair and Maintenance, Under §723.022 (Park Conditions — Damages) 41. Plaintiff restates and re-alleges the allegations contained in paragraphs 15 through 31 as if fully stated herein. 42. Fla, Stat. § 723.022, relating to a mobile home park owner's general obligations, requires that the park owner: (2) Maintain buildings and improvements in common areas in a good state of repair and maintenance and maintain the common areas in a good state of appearance, safety, and cleanliness. (3) Provide access to the common areas, including buildings and improvements thereto, at all reasonable times for the benefit of the park residents and their guests. 43. Plaintiff sues the Defendants for violations of Fla. Stat. § 723.022. 44. Defendant has failed to comply with the requirements of applicable building, housing, and health codes, as required under Fla. Stat. § 723.022, due to the following: a.