arrow right
[…] (b) Refuse to enforce the rent increase or change. (c) Enforce the remainder of the lot rental agreement without the unreasonable provision. (d) Limit the application of the unreasonable provision so as to avoid any unreasonable result. (©) Award a refund or a reduction in future rent payments. (£) Award such other equitable relief as deemed necessary. 35. Pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 723.037, the Defendant “shall in good faith disclose and explain all material factors resulting in the decision to increase the rental amount, including how those factors justify the specific change proposed.” 36. Defendant’s explanation of the material factors resulting in the decision to increase the lot rental increase does not justify the jot rental increase. 37. Defendant asserts that the increase in rental charges is purely based on market factors, but comparable parks charge less rent than