arrow right
[…] Preview

1 Pursuant to Evidence Code section 452(d), and for the Court’s convenience, Petitioner 2 Kurt Wilson (“Petitioner” or “Dr. Wilson”) respectfully requests judicial notice of the Verified 3 Complaint for Breach of Contract Damages and Petition for Writs of Mandate for Violations of 4 the California Public Records Act and the Ralph M. Brown Act (“Petition”) and exhibits thereto 5 filed on September 20, 2019 in this Court. A true and correct copy of the Petition is attached 6 7 hereto as Exhibit A. 8 California Evidence Code section 452 permits courts to take judicial notice of “records of 9 (1) any court of this state or (2) any court of record of the United States and of any state of the SAN FRANCISCO CA, 9 4111 10 United States.” Cal. Evid. Code § 452(d).