arrow right
[…] Count Thirteen asserts that Mason is liable for Deprivation of Equal Rights and Privileges. Specifically, the Plaintiff again incorporates her previous allegations and then states "[t]he defendants, some or all of them, by the conduct set forth hereinabove, have violated plaintiff's rights and privileges pursuant to Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-571a." Compl., Count Thirteen, ¶ 148. C.G.S. § 52-571a provides that"any person aggrieved by a violation of section 53-37b may apply to the Superior Court for injunctive relief, recovery of damages, and such other relief as the court deems just and proper."