arrow right
[…] Executed in Dallas County, State of Texas, on June 25, 2021. | IDA CARUSO DEFENDANT THE VALLEY VIEW PARK ESTATES HOMEOWNERS ” ASSOCIATION, INC.’S PLEA TO THE JURISDICTION, ORIGINAL ANSWER, AFFIRMATIV! E DEFENSES, SPECIAL EXCEPTIONS AND MOTION TO DISMISS PAGE 12 OF 12 EXHIBIT 1 2021 - 202100172788 06/10/2021 10:28AM Page 1 of 7 CERTIFICATE FOR RECORDATION OF DEDICATORY INSTRUMENT OF THE VALLEY VIEW PARK ESTATES HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC. STATE OF TEXAS KNOW ALL MEN BY THESE PRESENTS: COUNTY OF DALLAS WHEREAS, Section 202.006 of the Texas Property Code requires that “A property owners’ association shall file its dedicatory instruments in the real property records of each county in which the property to which the dedicatory instruments relates is located.”; and WHEREAS, The Valley View Park Estates Homeowners Association, Inc., a Texas nonprofit corporation (the “Association”) desires to comply with Section 202.006 by filing of record in the real property records of Dallas County, Texas, the attached instrument; and WHEREAS, the