arrow right
[…] and Permanent Injunction is their only means of securing adequate relief. 32. Unless the City is enjoined from entering into the Agreement concerning the provision of emergency dispatch services, FOP Lodge No. 44 and IAFF Local 136 will suffer irreparable harm. 33. The potential harm to FOP Lodge No. 44 and LAFF Local 136 and the community significantly outweigh any potential harm to the City from the injunctive relief requested. 34. The public interest will be served by preserving the status quo ante until the parties can be heard in arbitration.j COUNT II - Violations of Ohio Revised Code Section 4117 35. | Ohio Revised Code Section 4117.04(B) provides that: “A public employer shall bargaining collectively with an exclusive representative designated under Section 4117.05 of the Revised Code for purposes of Chapter 4117 of the Revised Code.” 36. Ohio Revised Code Section 4117.10(A) provides: “An Agreement between a public employer and an exclusive representative entered into pursuant to this Chapter governs the wages, hours, and terms and conditions of public employment covered by the agreement.” 37. On or about February 20, 2008,