arrow right
[…] COMPLETED AND PLAN OF CORRECTION IDENTIFICATION NUMBER: A. BUILOING: WING 02/03/2021 CA230000013 NAME OF PROVIDER OR SUPPLIER STREET ADDRESS, CITY. STATE, ZIP CODE 1531 ESPLANADE ENLOE MEDICAL CENTER CHICO, CA 95926 PROVIDER'S PLAN OF CORRECTION COMPLETE, 1 ‘SUMMARY STATEMENT OF DEFICIENCIES CORRECTIVE ACTION SHOULD BE ‘OATE pREEIK EACH Paar ' {EACH DEFICIENCY MUST BE PRECEDED BY FULL GROS S-RE FERENCED TO THE APPROPRIATE | REGULATORY OR LSC IDENTIFYING INFORMATION} TAG EFICIENCY) A ood Initial Comments A000 |i i i Ao01 ‘A oot] informed Adverse Event Notification Health and Safety Code Section 1279.1 (c), ' "The facllity shall Inform the patlent or the party responsible for the patient of the adverse event by the time the report is made.” The CDPH verified that the facility informed the + patient or the party responsible for the patient of \ the adverse event by the time the report was ! made. 1 Ucensing ad Certification Olvision TITLE (6) DATE * LABORATORY DIRECTOR'S GR PROVIO! \ER/SUPPLIER REPRESENTATIVE'S SIGNATURE a tf