Filing # 62043915 E-Filed 09/27/2017 09:31:23 AM
[…] hereto as Exhibit 4.
. Notably, the Gurskis Plaintiffs and Mr. Hess appeared within the
same docket report as the other plaintiffs within the Gurskis Action
upon consolidation. See Docket Report, attached hereto as Exhibit
6.
. On June 15, 2011, the plaintiffs in the Oginsky Action filed their
Third Amended Complaint (including Gurskis Plaintiffs’ counsel, Mr.
Hess, within the Certificate of Service). See Oginsky Complaint,
1. The Court is requested to take judicial notice of the Gurskis Action and Oginsky Class Action and related court
filings discussed herein pursuant to FLA. STAT. § 90.202(6) (2017) (“Records of any court of this state or of any
court of record of the United States or of any state, territory, or jurisdiction of the United States”).
-4-
COLE, SCOTT & KISSANE, P.A.
ESPERANTE BUILDING - 222 LAKEVIEW AVENUE, SUITE 120 - WEST PALM BEACH, FLORIDA 33401 (S61) 383-9200 - (561) 683-8977 FAXCase No. 13-17671 CA 32
attached hereto as Exhibit 5. The Oginsky Action Complaint
alleged: