arrow right
[…] Service Was Effectuated through Mr. Dean-Kluger Fla. Stat. § 48.081(3)(a) provides that “if service cannot be made on a registered agent because of failure to comply with s. 48.091, service of process shall be permitted on any employee at the corporation’s principal place of business or on any employee of the registered agent.” Page 5 of 12As noted in the June 3, 2019 evidentiary hearing on College Health’s Motion to Vacate Default, College Health does not dispute Plaintiff’s allegations related to the September 25, 2018 service and, in turn, alludes to its own non-compliance with Fla.