arrow right
[…] said Lien. 33. The Declarations sought herein is necessary and appropriate under the circumstances in order that Plaintiffs may ascertain Exemptions and portability of exemptions to which they are entitled and the correct. amount of recapture tax, penalties and interest, if any, permissible by law. 34. Section 86.011 this Court has jurisdiction to declare the existence or nonexistence of any fact upon which the existence or nonexistence of an immunity, power, privilege, or right does or may depend, whether such immunity, power, privilege, or right now exists or will arise in the future. 35. Section 86.051 allows this Court to render a declaratory judgment by way of anticipation with respect “to any act not yet done or any event which has not yet happened.” 36. Section 86.111 also permits “a speedy hearing of an action for declaratory judgment” and the Court “may advance it on the calendar.” 37. Section 86.101 provides that this Court has jurisdiction to address the instant matter to settle and to afford relief from insecurity and uncertainty with