arrow right
[…] Either of those actions is squarely within the ambit of the Texas Legislature’s 5 Tex. CiV. Prac. & Rem. Code § 150.002(a). 441-120 Page | 3 Electronically Submitted 12/18/2020 4:31 PM Hidalgo County Clerk Accepted by: Alma Navarro definition of the “practice of architecture". See Tex. Occ. Code § 1051.001(7). In particular, the practice of architecture includes, without limitation: “programming for construction projects, including identification of economic, legal, and natural constraints and determination of the scope and spatial relationship of function elements"; and “recommending and overseeing appropriate construction project delivery systems". Id. at (D) and (E).