arrow right
[…] See N.Y. Pub. Off. Law § 89(2) (McKinney). Further, disclosure would not lead to solicitation or fund-raising, or result in economic hardship to the caller. See id. Notwithstanding same, Public Officers Law § 96 provides that a government entity “may disclose any record or personal information . . . to any person pursuant to a court ordered subpoena.” N.Y. Pub. Off.