arrow right
[…] Under Cal. Corp. Code § 18410(c), an unincorporated association’s 20 21 8 See id. 22 Under Sections 18410(c) and 18410(d), the cessation of an unincorporated association’s 9 23 activities is a necessary predicate for dissolution by “the board or, if the association has no incumbent board, by the members of its last preceding incumbent board,” or by court order; the 24 cessation of activities, in and of itself, is not tantamount to dissolution. 10 25 See Theta Chi Constitution, Art.