arrow right
[…] Again, there are no allegations in the four corners of the Amended Complaint that Defendant, DAVID GUNTER, was a resident of Broward County. 10) Fla. Stat. § 47.021 states “Actions against two or more defendants residing in different counties may be brought in any county in which any defendant resides.” Here, all Defendants reside or have their corporate office in Palm Beach County.