FELE OCT 2 2‘12018
[…] and computers of the LLC in the normal course of business, without back up of the information,
lacks credibility and justification under the facts. Italso violates the duties of the member, who
OOOVQKII-RWM—I
was in possession of the information, under the operating agreement and law as a fiduciary.
This isconsistent with and supports the jury‘s findings that Defendant breached the operating
agreement and his fiduciary duties.
Therefore, Rosewater, through the conduct of its member, Defendant Bob Dhillon,
failed to comply with the requirements of Corporations Code section 17704.10 and that failure
was without justification.
Corporations Code section 17704.10 subdivision (g) provides that: "(g) Inany action
under this section or under Section 17713.07, ifthe court finds the failure of the limited liability
company to comply with the requirements of this section iswithout justification, the court may
award an amount sufficient to reimburse the person bringing the action for reasonable
expenses incurred by that person, including attorney’s fees, in connection with the action or
proceeding.
Plaintiff is entitled to reimbursement of his reasonable expenses incurred, including
NNNNNNNNN—————-—.——.—.p—
attorney’s fees, under Corporations Code section 17704.10 subdivision (g).
Plaintiff requests
OONO‘UIbbJN—IOOOONQUIAWN—‘O