arrow right
[…] I cannot provide you with advice and counsel on what methods may be valid or not. We are not email.'" accepting summonses and complaints by ARGUMENT IT IS RESPECTFULLY SUBMITTED THAT THIS COURT SHOULD GRANT PLAINTIFF AN EXTENSION OF TIME TO SERVE HIS SUMMONS AND COMPLAINT AS GOOD CAUSE IS SHOWN AND IT IS IN THE INTEREST OF JUSTICE Pursuant to CPLR 306-b a Court can extend the time to serve a summons and justice...." complaint "...upon good cause shown or in the interest of CPLR 306-b. cause" Courts will grant such extension where plaintiff meets either the "good standard justice" g the "interest of standard. (Leader v Maroney, Ponzini & Spencer, 97 NY2d 95 [2001]).