arrow right
[…] California Government Code §20222.5: “The board may require each contracting agency, to provide information . . . as deemed necessary by the board to determine eligibility for, and the correctness of, retirement benefits, reportable compensation, enrollment in, and reinstatement to this system.” California Government Code §21063: Review of Reported Compensation. “A member may request a meeting, to be conducted by the member’s employer, at which the employer shall explain to the member the elements of the member’s PLAINTIFF’S COMPLAINT FOR NEGLIGENT HIRING, SUPERVISION, OR RETENTION OF EMPLOYEE, 2oO om NY DH HN FF WN | ES BNR RR BBN BS past or current compensation that have been or will be reported to the board as compensation earnable.” 2 CCR § 565.1: Submission of Payroll and Contribution Information: “(a) The employer shall submit payroll and contribution information using the CalPERS reporting system or in a manner as otherwise prescribed by the Board; (b) Payroll and contribution information for each pay period shall be