arrow right
[…] Christian (1968) 69 Cal.2d 108 The Loan Number for that property was 10-0085334 and the Loan number to Plaintiffs subject property was 10-0085344. Plaintiffs ask the court to please take judicial notice to documents submitted by Defendants, the Cover letter in EXHIBIT B, CA Ev Code § 452(g) it has “Subject property address 251 Sagamore Street, San Francisco CA” HAND WRITTEN on top but the information on the CALIFORNIA DECLARATION PAGE IS NOT THE SUBJECT PROPERTY ADDRESS! This validates Plaintiffs claims that there was negligence, and fraud on behalf of the Defendants. California Penal Code section 132 PC states: “Every person who upon any trial, proceeding, inquiry, or investigation whatever, authorized or permitted by law, offers in evidence, as genuine or true, any book, paper, -5- AMENDED COMPLAINT FOR NOTICE OF MOTION AND MOTION FOR JUDGEMENT ON THE PLEADINGS.document, record, or other instrument in writing, knowing the same to have been forged or fraudulently altered or ante-dated, is guilty of felony. Both offering and preparing false evidence are obstruction of justice crimes in California. Penal Code 132 PC makes it a felony to knowingly present false written evidence in pretty much any kind of legal proceeding.