arrow right
[…] Further, O.C.G.A. § 19-6-1(e) provides as follows: Shawna Lawrence v. Shawn Lawrence CAFN Petition for Divorce 2 Pending final determination by the court of the right to either party to alimony, neither party shall make any substantial change in the assets of the party’s estate except in the course of ordinary business affairs and except for bona fide transfers of value.