arrow right
[…] See I.C. §34-45-2-0.1 and P.L. 252-2001. The legislature in 2001, added I.C. §34-45-2-4(b), and could not have been more clear. “This section 1 does not apply in a proceeding to contest the validity of a will or a proceeding to contest the validity of a trust.” I.C. §34-45-2-4(b)(2023)(emphasis added.) Judge Cichowicz and his counsel accuse Plaintiff’s counsel of misstating this law.