arrow right
[…] FRESNO, CA 93721 Application for Inspection and Abatement Warrant 1 Based on the evidence above, the declaration of Inspector Duarte clearly meets all requirements 2 set forth in Code of Civil Procedure section 1822.51 and supports the issuance of the Inspection and 3 Abatement Warrant requested by the City. 4 G. Cause to Issue an Inspection and Abatement Warrant 5 There is sufficient cause to issue an inspection warrant if there is reason to believe a condition 6 of nonconformity exists on a particular property. Code of Civil Procedure section 1822.52 provides: 7 “Cause shall be deemed to exist if…there is reason to believe that a condition of nonconformity exists with respect to the particular place, dwelling, structure, 8 premises, or vehicle.” 9 Reasonable cause exists to believe that violations are present on the Property as described in 10 detail above and evidenced by the attached declaration of Inspector Duarte.