arrow right
[…] Code of Civil Procedure section 1822.51 23 provides: 24 “An inspection warrant shall be issued upon cause…An inspection warrant shall be 25 supported by affidavit, particularly describing the place, dwelling, structure, premises, or vehicle to be inspected and the purpose for which the inspection is to 26 be made. In addition, the affidavit shall contain either a statement that the consent 27 to inspect has been sought and refused or facts or circumstances reasonably justifying the failure to seek consent.” 28 5 CITY ATTORNEY CITY HALL Application for Inspection and Abatement Warrant at 2734 W. Clinton Ave.