arrow right
[…] Julis and Mr. Friedman respectfully request that this temporary protective order be immediately effective and remain in full force and effect for the entire 20-day statutory period. See Tex. Fam. Code § 83.002(a); see also Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Art. 7B.008 (“To the extent applicable, except as otherwise provided by this subchapter, Title 4, Family Code, applies to a protective order issued under this subchapter.”). B. Permanent Protective Order 18. The facts set forth in Exhibit A and Exhibit B demonstrate that there exists reasonable grounds to believe that Mr. Julis, Mr. Friedman, and their family members are the victims of stalking based on Mr.