arrow right
[…] ECO Recovery Systems, LLC, et al, Superior Court, Judicial District of Windham at Putnam, Docket No. WWM-CV23-6025841-S (“First Action”) and Kevin Sheehan v. ECO Recovery Systems, LLC, Superior Court, Judicial District of Windham at Tolland, Docket No. WWM-CV24-6028895-S (“Second Action”). For the following reasons, Defendants’ motion to consolidate should be granted. General Statutes §52-104 provides that “[a]ll persons may be joined in one action as plaintiffs in whom any right of relief in respect to or arising out of the same transaction or series of transactions is alleged to exist either jointly or severally when, if such persons brought separate actions, any common question of law or fact would arise….” C.G.S. § 52-104 (emphasis added).