arrow right
[…] Connecticut General Statutes Sections 47a-11(g) and 47a-32: “Sec. 47a-11. Tenant's responsibilities. A tenant shall: .... (g) conduct himself and require other persons on the premises with his consent to conduct themselves in a manner that will not ... constitute a nuisance, as defined in section 47a-32 . . .” “Sec. 47a-32. Nuisance defined. In any action of summary process based upon nuisance, that term shall be taken to include, but shall not be limited to, any conduct which interferes substantially with the comfort or safety of other tenants or occupants of the same or adjacent buildings or structures.” You are allegedly in violation of these provisions because you engaged in and/or allowed guests to engage in disturbing activity on the premises.