arrow right
[…] DB issued Plaintiff a 8 materially modified Note and Security Instrument Installment Contract on 5-1-2008. DB had a duty to provide a product that was suitable and legal to the Plaintiff. DB et al. breached their fiduciary duty. DB could also foresee damages to Plaintiff because they admitted it in their own Contract/Note that they issued Plaintiff. See EXHIBIT B, Clause 14. See.Memorandum of Law. 22 Lundstedt v. DB in New London Superior Court. Consumer Plaintiffs' residence in New London County determines jurisdiction. 2005 Conn. Code - Sec. 51-345, even though the case began in elsewhere. OBJECTION Objection. This case cannot be transferred. 10 See RULE: § 52-259b (c) - "Waiver of fees and payment of the cost of service of process for indigent party. (c) Nothing in this section shall preclude the court from (1) finding that a person whose income does not meet the criteria of subsection (b) of this section is indigent and unable to pay a fee or fees or the cost of service of process. If an application for the waiver of the payment of a fee or fees or .. the cost of service of process is denied, the court clerk shall, upon the request of the applicant, schedule a hearing on the application. Here, in a previous filing, Judge Young disregarded the equity that 52-259 ( c) available to Plaintiff above. c) Nothing in this section shall preclude the court from (1) finding that a person whose income does not meet the criteria of subsection (b) ... That means that even though Plaintiffs' income is over 125% of the poverty line, the court can still grant fee waiver.