arrow right
[…] Consumer Plaintiffs' residence in New London County determines jurisdiction. 2005 Conn. Code - Sec. 51-345, even though the case began in elsewhere. and omitting core loan documents, while wrongfully foreclosing, wrongful servicing, and a pattern of disrespect for the court, the consumer, for the Plaintiff, the court, the consumer, and the public, caused injury to Plaintiff Lundstedt and the integrity of the judicial system by ignoring and or violating the following - Rule: Motion to Dismiss for invalid complaint service and Memorandum of Law. 8 8 CT Gen Stat§ 49-17 (2013) - "When any mortgage is foreclosed by the person entitled to receive the money secured thereby, but to whom the legal title to the mortgaged premises has never been conveyed, the title to such premises shall vest in him ... provided the person so foreclosing shall forthwith cause the decree of foreclosure, to be recorded in the land records in the town in which the land lies. (1949 Rev., S. 7198.)" "The lesson to be learned from Nazareth should be clear: Plaintiffs' counsel about to initiate a foreclosure should be doubly careful that the status of the loan documentation be in order." ... "Any omission in both of these regards, especially after Nazareth, is an open invitation to the