arrow right
[…] Under the New werden soll(en) (Art. 3 York Civil Practice Law and Rules (CPLR), Plaintiff is Buchstabe f)* entitled to examine Mr. Rohner as a fact witness in the 8 FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 06/27/2023 06:50 PM INDEX NO. 651657/2022 NYSCEF DOC. NO. 98 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 06/27/2023 Questions to be put to the New York Action. See, e.g., CPLR §3106 ("After an action persons to be examined or statement of the subject matter is commenced, any party may take the testimony of any about which they are to be examined (Art. 3(f))* person by deposition upon oral or written questions”); Questions à poser ou faits sur see also CPLR §3107 ("A party desiring to take the lesquels les personnes susvisées doivent être entendues (art. 3(f))* deposition of any person upon oral examination shall give to each party twenty days' notice, unless the court orders otherwise"). Accordingly, Plaintiff needs Mr.