Filing # 158382959 E-Filed 09/30/2022 03:15:33 PM
[…] (citations omitted); see also Crispin v. Christian Audigier, Inc., 717 F. Supp. 2d 965
(CD. Cal.2010) (holding that Facebook and MySpace are Electronic
Communication Services, and thus subject to the Stored Communications Act, 18
U.S.C. § 2701 et seq.).
Further, Plaintiff has a right of privacy in her electronic communications which is
protected by the criminal laws of this State. Specifically, the propounder of this
discovery is prohibited from using a computer network, including Plaintiff's
computer network, to discover the information sought. See O.C.G.A. § 16-9-93(c)
which provides: “Any person who uses a computer or computer network with the
intention of examining any employment, medical, salary, credit, or any other
financial or personal data relating to any other person with knowledge that such
examination is without authority shall be guilty of the crime of computer invasion of
privacy.” Plaintiff does not grant authority for examination of her stored electronic
data,
47 Electronic copies of all portions of your profile form social networking sites of which
Plaintiff is a member or holds an account, including but not limited to Facebook, Twitter,