arrow right
[…] Ex. B; and Walstrom’s email restricting Petitioner’s access and ordering him to communicate with the Trustee solely by U.S. mail. Id. Ex. E; see Sigfrid, 2020 Minn. Dist. LEXIS 204, at *21-28 (granting temporary injunction 5 The Minnesota Court of Appeals has held that “[w]hen interpreting a uniform law, an appellate court ‘will consider’ other jurisdictions’ interpretations of their uniform acts.” In re Estate of Nelson, 936 N.W.2d 897, 906 (Minn. Ct. App. 2019), citing, inter alia, Minn. Stat. § 645.22 (providing that “[l]aws uniform with those of other states shall be interpreted and construed to effect their general purpose to make uniform the laws of those states which enact them.”). 6 See, e.g., In re Otto Bremer Trust, 2023 Minn. App. LEXIS 4, at *19 n.13 (Minnesota courts look to the Restatement (Third) of Trusts as authoritative)(citation omitted); In re Revocable Trust Agreement of Avis v. Cordes, Minn. App. Unpub.