arrow right
[…] STEVEN L. SUGARMAN & ASSOCIATES + 1273 LANCASTER AVENUE + BERWYN, PA 19312 COUNT | — INJUNCTIVE RELIEF 18. The Association incorporates paragraphs 1 through 17 hereof as if set forth fully herein. 19. Consistent with Section 3302(a)(4) of the Act, the Association is authorized to “institute, defend or intervene in litigation or administrative proceedings or engage in arbitrations or mediation in its own name on behalf of itself or two or more Unit Owners on matters affecting the condominium.” 20. In addition, pursuant to Article XVII, Section 170.01(c) of the Declaration: Failure of an Owner to comply with this Declaration, the By-Laws and/or rules or regulations adopted pursuant thereto shall entitle the Condominium Association or Unit Owners to the remedies provided in this