arrow right
[…] The court will take judicial notice of all of the documents pursuant to Evidence Code section 452, subdivision (d) as records of this court. If a party “fails to obey an order compelling further responses to interrogatories, the court may make those orders that are just, including the imposition of an issue sanction, an evidence sanction, or a terminating sanction.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2030.300, subd. (e).) If a party “fails to obey [an] order compelling a response [to a demand for production of documents], the court may make those orders that are just, including the imposition of an issue sanction, an evidence sanction, or a terminating sanction.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2031.300, subd. (c).) If a party “fails to obey an order compelling further responses to requests for admission, the court may order that the matters involved in the requests be deemed admitted.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2033.290, subd. (e).)