FILED: SUFFOLK COUNTY CLERK 08/26/2022 02:57 PM INDEX NO. 617118/2022
[…] And by that, I don’t
mean it in the “David Hume … interrupted [Immanuel Kant’s] dogmatic slumber”
sense. I’m talking about goading the Judiciary out of the semi-somnambulistic state of
“mass formation” it’s been caught in since the inception of this alleged “pandemic.”
Dr. Mattias Desmet: …Why did totalitarianism as a form of
statehood emerge for the first time in the first half of the twentieth
century? And moreover: What is the difference between it and the
classical dictatorships of the past? The essence of this difference, …
lies within the field of psychology.
4
NY Pub Health L § 2100 (2) (a) “Every local board of health and every health officer may: (a) provide for care
and isolation of cases of communicable disease in a hospital or elsewhere when necessary for protection of the
public health.”
13
13 of 21
FILED: SUFFOLK COUNTY CLERK 08/26/2022 02:57 PM INDEX NO. 617118/2022
NYSCEF DOC. NO. 1 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 08/29/2022
Dictatorships are based on a primitive psychological mechanism,
namely on the creation of a climate of fear amongst the population,