arrow right
[…] However, prior to service of the Notice, plaintiff has no obligation to meet and confer with FOSTER regarding the date and place noticed for the depositions. According to C.C.P. § 2025.270, “an oral deposition shall be scheduled for a date at least 10 days after service of the deposition notice.” Pursuant to General Order No. 158, In Re: Co bs Litigation, San Francisco Superior Court docket No, 828684, electronic service via Lexis-Nexis requires that an additional two days be incorporated within the time set in the original Notice.